Committee

 

CommitteeChairperson & Committee Members
Amateur Timbs, Norman #28364 (Chair)
8570 Memphis Arlington Road
Bartlett, TN 38133
Phone: (901) 550-7776
Email:dtimbs@aol.com

Committee Members: Linda Field, Scarlett Hawkins, Lee Vulgaris, Brooke Gascon, Robbyn Young

Communications Prill, Cheri #19073 (Chair)
10304 Willow Leaf Trail
Tampa, FL 33625
Phone: (813) 843-0182
Email: stunningsteeds@yahoo.com

Committee Members: Amy Ackerman, Erin Newell

Computer Operations Haines, Lewis J. #26515 (Chair)
Paso Finos de Zorro Rojo 
8176 Lebanon Rd 
Troy, IL  62294
Phone: (618) 830-3807
Email: lewh@redfoxpasofinos.com

Committee Members: Dick Miller, Bill Nelson, Mary Beaven, Lisa Gorsuch, Katreena Haley

International Ochoa, Angela #30224 (Chair)
CRA 80 #146-07 Casa 22 Lote 11
Torreladera Suba
Bogota, Colombia
Phone: 573167121383
Email: angela8acolombia@yahoo.es

Committee Members: Guillermo Iglesias, Dante Villarreal

 
Education and Clinic Meyer, Rick #676 (Chair)
Royal Oak Ranch 
635 E Hwy 40 
Troy, IL  62294
Phone: (618) 667-9909
Email: royaloakrick@gmail.com

Committee Members: Don Schanche, Sue Niebling, Jose Colon
 
Ethics Shaffer, Rick #3324 (Chair)
27 Bando Road
Somerset, PA 15501
Phone: (814) 223-5407
Email: rspaso123@gmail.com

Committee Members: Ann Bastian, Angie Lowman, Nola Haupert-Keill, Virginia Foster
 
Events Marlowe, Paul #13774 (Chair)
468 Sandy Run Church Rd
Mooresboro, NC 28114
Phone: (336) 250-5235
Email: paul@elescuderopasofinos.com

Committee Members: Sergio Garcia, Lauri Pistolis, Michael Gascon, Katreena Haley

Executive Committee Londono, Sharon #2924 (Chair)
19215 Largo Lane
Covington, LA 70435
Phone: (985) 630-1830
Email: salsafino@bellsouth.net

Finance

Gorsuch, Lisa #29217 (Chair)
4988 Middleburg Rd
Taneytown, MD 21787
Phone: (410) 596-5586
Email: middlefieldfarm@verizon.net


Committee Members: Lee Vulgaris, Bill Nelson, Dick Miller

Futurity Committee Gorsuch, Lisa #29217 (Chair)
4988 Middleburg Rd
Taneytown, MD 21787
Phone: (410) 596-5586
Email: middlefieldfarm@verizon.net

Committee Members:

Gelding Committee Pistolis, Lauri #8277 (Chair)
6920 Cross Creek Estates
Lancaster, SC
Phone: (704) 619-5677
Email: fantfarms@gmail.com

Committee Members: Myra Preston, Michael Gascon

Hearing Crossman, F Ann #35158 (Chair)
2773 Centerville Rd 
Spring Valley, OH  45370
Phone: (937) 424-3660
Phone: (937) 416-1785
Email: FAC@crossmanlaw.com

Committee Members: Katie Martin, Kelley Cox, Paul Marlowe, Patti Blichmann, Jose Colon, Lee Vulgaris

Historical Laracuente, Jose #1605 (Chair)
2556 Madison Mae Lane 
Grayson, GA 30017
Phone: (305) 528-2092
Email: pasolarac@bellsouth.net

Judges and Stewards Committee Cox, Kelley #3398 (Chair)
800 NE 105th Lane
Anthony, FL 32617
Phone: (352) 207-1616
Email: kelleycox@att.net

Committee Members: Jorge Suarez, Will Rodriguez, Sue Niebling, Jose Gonzales

 
Marketing Leon, Benjamin Jr. #1818 (Chair)
C/O Leon Medical Center 
101 SW 27th Avenue
Miami, FL 33135
Phone: (305) 644-2130
Email: benjaminleonjr@leonmedicalcenters.com

Committee Members: Ashley Aldred, Roey Yaloz

Membership and Regional Baker, Marilynn #6356 (Chair)
2507 N Road 60
Pasco, WA 99301
Phone: (509) 492-7829
Email: marilynnbaker7@gmail.com

Committee Members: 

National Show Garcia, Sergio #28189 (Chair)
20780 SW 236 St
Homestead, FL 33031
Phone: (786) 402-2092
Email: sunrecovery@bellsouth.net

Committee Members: Guillermo Iglesias, Katreena Haley, Ashley Aldred

Nominating Foster, Virginia #10386 (Chair)
PO Box 40
Valley Lee, MD 20692
Phone: (301) 904-3434
Email: river_house_farm@yahoo.com 
Personnel Davis, Marcia #8950 (Chair)
PO Box 1860 
Alachua, FL 32616
Phone: (352) 256-6371
Email: davis@bicecolelaw.com

Commitee Members: Sharon Londono, Bill Nelson, Lisa Gorsuch, Robbyn Young

Planning Committee Londono, Sharon #2924 (Chair)
19215 Largo Lane
Covington, LA 70435
Phone: (985) 630-1830
Email: salsafino@bellsouth.net

Committee Members: Annette Haines, Greg Miller, Sharon Londono, Ann Crossman


Professional Trainers/Horsemen
  Laney, Shaw #2022 (Chair)
195 Watson Road
Enoree, SC 29335
Phone: (864) 969-4929
Phone: (864) 706-8030
Email: clspasofino@prtcnet.com

Committtee Members: Jorge Suarez, Cary Hardiman, Beth Uelsmann, Candy Hurd, Nelson Delvalle, Kelley Cox

Recreational Rider Bradbury, Judi #9686 (Chair)
412 S. Davis Lane
Rush Valley, UT 84069 
Phone: (435) 837-2125
Phone: (435) 840-0224
Email: wbrad444@gmail.com

Committee Members: Vivian Ashcraft, Patti Blichmann, 
Lindsay Campbell, Virginia Foster, Ann Howell, 
Moira Judas Smith

Registration Advisory Beaven, Mary (Registrar)
4047 Iron Works Parkway, Ste 1
Lexington, KY 40511
Phone: (859) 825-6005
Email: registration@pfha.org

Committee Members: Mary Emmons, John Ocasio, Jose Colon

Rules Blichmann, Patti #137 (Chair)
30005 Pigeon Drive
Lebanon, MO 65536
Phone: (913) 488-4379
Email: patti@blichmanntraining.com

Committee Members: Paulette Denault-Bryce, Nicholas Burgos, Marilyn Baker, Virginia Foster, Sue Niebling, James Burke

Rules Clarification Niebling, Sue #19674 (Chair)
6040 Highfield Road
St. Louis, MO 63109
Phone: (314) 401-6683
Email: tarcas11@aol.com

Committee Members: Kelley Cox, Paul Marlowe, Mary Beaven, Sue Niebling

Un-approved Minutes Blichmann, Patti #137 (Chair)
30005 Pigeon Drive
Lebanon, MO 65536
Phone: (913) 488-4379
Email: patti@blichmanntraining.com

USEF Niebling, Sue #19674 (Chair)
6040 Highfield Road
St. Louis, MO 63109
Phone: (314) 401-6683
Email: tarcas11@aol.com

Committee Members: 

Youth Meyer, Christy #5914 (Chair)
Royal Oak Ranch 
635 E Hwy 40
Troy, IL 62294 

Phone: (618) 667-9909
Email: christymeyer@charter.net

  Committee Members: Christine Minter, Frenchie Castro

Click Here to View Horse Show Video

pfhalive

Follow Us On

facebook logo twitter-logo-1 Instagram-logo vine logo 2

Featured Links

prelshowres

Join PFHA Email button

marketplace

larrywilliams

Official Equine Insurance Agency of the Paso Fino Horse Association
In-Kind Corporate Sponsor