Committees

//Committees
Committees 2017-12-06T21:36:03+00:00
COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Amateur Field, Linda #14144 (Chair)
PO Box 61
Lawrence, MI 49064
Phone: (269) 539-0782
Email: pasogeek4@gmail.com
Committee Members: Linda Field, Scarlett Hawkins, Lee Vulgaris, Brooke Gascon, Robbyn Young
Communications Prill, Cheri #19073 (Chair)
10304 Willow Leaf Trail
Tampa, FL 33625
Phone: (813) 843-0182
Email: stunningsteeds@yahoo.com
Committee Members: Amy Ackerman, Erin Newell
Computer Operations Haines, Lewis J. #26515 (Chair)
Paso Finos de Zorro Rojo
8176 Lebanon Rd
Troy, IL  62294
Phone: (618) 830-3807
Email: lewh@redfoxpasofinos.com
Committee Members: Dick Miller, Bill Nelson, Mary Beaven, Lisa Gorsuch, Katreena Haley
International Ochoa, Angela #30224 (Chair)
CRA 80 #146-07 Casa 22 Lote 11
Torreladera Suba
Bogota, Colombia
Phone: 573167121383
Email: angela8acolombia@yahoo.es
Committee Members: Guillermo Iglesias
Education and Clinic Meyer, Rick #676 (Chair)
Royal Oak Ranch
635 E Hwy 40
Troy, IL  62294
Phone: (618) 667-9909
Email: royaloakrick@gmail.com
Committee Members: Don Schanche, Sue Niebling, Jose Colon
Ethics Shaffer, Rick #3324 (Chair)
27 Bando Road
Somerset, PA 15501
Phone: (814) 223-5407
Email: rspaso123@gmail.com
Committee Members: Ann Bastian, Angie Lowman, Nola Haupert-Keill, Virginia Foster
Events Marlowe, Paul #13774 (Chair)
468 Sandy Run Church Rd
Mooresboro, NC 28114
Phone: (336) 250-5235
Email: paulmarlowe@bellsouth.net
Committee Members: Sergio Garcia, Lauri Pistolis, Michael Gascon, Katreena Haley
Executive Committee Londono, Sharon #2924 (Chair)
19215 Largo Lane
Covington, LA 70435
Phone: (985) 630-1830
Email: salsafino@bellsouth.net
Finance Gorsuch, Lisa #29217 (Chair)
4988 Middleburg Rd
Taneytown, MD 21787
Phone: (410) 596-5586
Email: middlefieldfarm@verizon.net
Committee Members: Lee Vulgaris, Bill Nelson, Dick Miller
Futurity Committee Gorsuch, Lisa #29217 (Chair)
4988 Middleburg Rd
Taneytown, MD 21787
Phone: (410) 596-5586
Email: middlefieldfarm@verizon.net
Committee Members: Paul Marlowe, Katreena Haley, Ann Crossman
Gelding Committee Pistolis, Lauri #8277 (Chair)
6920 Cross Creek Estates
Lancaster, SC
Phone: (704) 619-5677
Email: fantfarms@gmail.com
Committee Members: Myra Preston, Michael Gascon
Hearing Crossman, F Ann #35158 (Chair)
2773 Centerville Rd
Spring Valley, OH  45370
Phone: (937) 424-3660
Phone: (937) 416-1785
Email: FAC@crossmanlaw.com
Committee Members: Katie Martin, Kelley Cox, Paul Marlowe, Patti Blichmann, Jose Colon, Lee Vulgaris
Historical Laracuente, Jose #1605 (Chair)
2556 Madison Mae Lane
Grayson, GA 30017
Phone: (305) 528-2092
Email: pasolarac@bellsouth.net
Judges and Stewards Committee Colon, Jose #41431 (Chair)
Magnolia, DE
Phone: (973) 698-5616
Email: joscolon@gmail.com
Committee Members: Patti Blichmann, Shaw Laney, Nicanor Miranda, Sue Niebling
Marketing Leon, Benjamin Jr. #1818 (Co-Chair)
C/O Leon Medical Center
101 SW 27th Avenue
Miami, FL 33135
Phone: (305) 644-2130
Email: benjaminleonjr@leonmedicalcenters.comPassariello, Sofia #25407 (Consultant)
16921 SE 19th Ct
Summerfield, FL 34491
Phone: (305) 807-9515
Email: sofipassariello@gmail.com 
Committee Members: Roey Yaloz
Membership and Regional Baker, Marilynn #6356 (Chair)
2507 N Road 60
Pasco, WA 99301
Phone: (509) 492-7829
Email: marilynnbaker7@gmail.com
Committee Members: Mary Emmons, Kean Tonetti
National Show Garcia, Sergio #28189 (Chair)
20780 SW 236 St
Homestead, FL 33031
Phone: (786) 402-2092
Email: sunrecovery@bellsouth.net
Committee Members: Guillermo Iglesias, Katreena Haley, Ashley Aldred
Nominating Foster, Virginia #10386 (Chair)
PO Box 40
Valley Lee, MD 20692
Phone: (301) 904-3434
Email: river_house_farm@yahoo.com
Personnel Davis, Marcia #8950 (Chair)
PO Box 1860
Alachua, FL 32616
Phone: (352) 256-6371
Email: davis@bicecolelaw.com
Commitee Members: Sharon Londono, Bill Nelson, Lisa Gorsuch, Robbyn Young
Planning Committee Londono, Sharon #2924 (Chair)
19215 Largo Lane
Covington, LA 70435
Phone: (985) 630-1830
Email: salsafino@bellsouth.net
Committee Members: Greg Miller, Sharon Londono, Ann Crossman
Professional Trainers / Horsemen Laney, Shaw #2022 (Chair)
195 Watson Road
Enoree, SC 29335
Phone: (864) 969-4929
Phone: (864) 706-8030
Email: clspasofino@prtcnet.com
Committtee Members: Jorge Suarez, Cary Hardiman, Beth Uelsmann, Candy Hurd, Nelson Delvalle, Kelley Cox
Recreational Rider Bradbury, Judi #9686 (Chair)
412 S. Davis Lane
Rush Valley, UT 84069
Phone: (435) 837-2125
Phone: (435) 840-0224
Email: wbrad444@gmail.com
Committee Members: Vivian Ashcraft, Patti Blichmann, Lindsay Campbell, Virginia Foster, Ann Howell, Moira Judas Smith
Registration Advisory Steigmeyer, Rebecca (Registrar)
4047 Iron Works Parkway, Ste 1
Lexington, KY 40511
Phone: (859) 825-6004
Email: registration@pfha.org
Committee Members: Mary Emmons, John Ocasio, Jose Colon
Rules Blichmann, Patti #137 (Chair)
12741 S Lewelling Road
Carbondale, KS 66414
Phone: (913) 488-4379
Email: patti@blichmanntraining.com
Committee Members: Paulette Denault-Bryce, Nicholas Burgos, Marilyn Baker, Virginia Foster, Sue Niebling, James Burke
Rules Clarification Blichmann, Patti #137 (Chair)
12741 S Lewelling Road
Carbondale, KS 66414
Phone: (913) 488-4379
Email: patti@blichmanntraining.com
Committee Members: Jose Colon, Paul Marlowe, Mary Beaven, Sue Niebling
Unapproved Minutes Blichmann, Patti #137 (Chair)
12741 S Lewelling Road
Carbondale, KS 66414
Phone: (913) 488-4379
Email: patti@blichmanntraining.com
USEF Niebling, Sue #19674 (Chair)
6040 Highfield Road
St. Louis, MO 63109
Phone: (314) 401-6683
Email: tarcas11@aol.com
Committee Members: Dick Lockhart, Andrea Lord, John Tonetti
Youth Meyer, Christy #5914 (Chair)
Royal Oak Ranch
635 E Hwy 40
Troy, IL 62294
Phone: (618) 667-9909
Email: christymeyer@charter.net
Committee Members: Christine Minter, Frenchie Castro